Monday, April 12, 2010

The newest "bird of flight". This aerodynamic baby can carry a lot of passengers. Looks can be deceiving as they may say. God is good for giving me a safe trip to the heart of the Philippine Capital. :D

Saturday, January 16, 2010

first official blog this 2010:

i've been reading Michael A. Redick's books lately, namely Move on to Maturity and Pathway to Power and they are really good books if to read and apply if you want to learn how to live a Spirit-filled life.

Now, the picture on the left is the movie entitled Facing the Giants, about how God works in ways we can't understand and yet everything falls into place according to His perfect plan.

My favorite line in the movie goes "If we win, we praise Him; if we lose, we praise Him." See? There's no difference. It's not about winning or losing. It's about doing and giving your best for the glory of God.

Another one is Fireproof! Oh man, I literally cried at the end of the movie. Here you can see how God can fix a marriage that's falling or has already fallen apart. When God get's into our life story it will never be the same again.

Thursday, January 7, 2010

hi there! starting the blogging fever again this 2010. nice rhyme, huh?

Blogging to the glory of God!

new and improved posts by tomorrow! God bless and see ya!

Sunday, October 11, 2009

For such a long time, this has been my latest update (toinx, what an ironic sentence. Haha) Anyweiz, check out my new posts and pics.

The men of my dreams hahaha. It's an adobe photoshop project done overnight. haha. pa kami kasi ng Smoker's Night so I got distracted for a while, just a wittle bit.

Anyweiz, they're Lee Min Ho, Jung Hun, Daniel Henney, Kim Bum, and waaahh....Dingdong Dantes. Haha. Aren't they quite a catch

Like I said, everybody wants to sing in a karaoke bar. And our Hil 10 culminating exam wasn't an exception. (For our final exams, we get to eat a lot, sing karaoke mouthfuls and a few presentations. Dig that). haha.

Yes, I do see myself singing to an international audience. Oist. Walang kokontra. Let's respect each other's fantasies. er...dreams. ahaha. Yep. Dreams. Cause they might as well come true sooner than you think.

A pretty flower meets the stinging bee! hahaha. That's my friend and classmate Mark Joshua "Fadz" Arista.

Wala na kaming mapaglibangan habang hinihintay si sir. haha. Buzzzzzzz......

Haahaa.. Okie, we shed off our petals and antennaes. Eto po ang future pari ng batch namin. haha. Artistahin kami di ba? hahaha.

(Pagbigyan nyo na, di gid kami mabasol. hahaha)

Go batchmates! We got UNO sa finals. Yeah boi!

That's it for now. Maglalaro pa ko ng the scruffs. ahaahaa. God bless! Watch out for new posts. Toodles!

Sunday, September 27, 2009

this guy is soooo cute. hahaha. whoa...

introducing choi of FTI island.

nice songs.
nice hair.
and on top of that he's super cute.

(kuya chie, i know you're following me. haha. check this out).
i love choi. hakhak. walang agawan.


Saturday, September 19, 2009

September 16, 2009.

Terrible prod.

I feel so bad.

Just let me cry to You Lord. Cause I know You are still good and faithful all the time.

God has a purpose and it's for our good.
Even if it hurts.
Even if it makes me cry.
Even though sometimes I can't see and understand why.

Tuesday, September 15, 2009

goodmorning UPV.

today is September 16, 2009. Pre-registration day.

oh, man. Had to wake up early at 6am, snooze a little up to 6:30am, eat breakfast and dodge my way to the computer shop.

And there i was: eye to eye with that big square-face monitor, popping my eyes out for the opening of our crs. whew! it was heart-pounding. like waiting outside of the department store for the opening of its 50 percent off sale.

I searched for bio and ended up with chemistry and physics combined. talk about a rad fusion. haha.

Now i'm off to school again. i got two long exams coming up and a bunch of productions to go.

haha! Go guys! God bless us all.